Friday's Scores

Published 10-27-2018

0 Ratings

PREP FOOTBALL=

Archbishop McCarthy 28, Oakland Park Northeast 6

Atlantic Community 14, Boca Raton Community 7

Bartram Trail 38, Buchholz 35

Belen Jesuit 56, Southwest Miami 20

Bishop Moore 48, Eustis 7

Bishop Verot 57, St. John Paul II Academy - Boca Raton 0

Braden River 56, North Port 0

Bradford 41, Hamilton County 0

Cardinal Gibbons 38, Stra

Bishop Verot 57, St. John Paul II Academy - Boca Raton 0

Braden River 56, North Port 0

Bradford 41, Hamilton County 0

Cardinal Gibbons 38, Stranahan 6

Chaminade-Madonna College Prep 51, Flanagan 0

Chiefland 57, St. Francis 0

Chipley 52, Liberty County 16

Clearwater Central Catholic 55, Cardi

Bradford 41, Hamilton County 0

Cardinal Gibbons 38, Stranahan 6

Chaminade-Madonna College Prep 51, Flanagan 0

Chiefland 57, St. Francis 0

Chipley 52, Liberty County 16

Clearwater Central Catholic 55, Cardinal Mooney 27

Cocoa 35, Pahokee 14

Crystal River 32, Weeki Wachee 22

Deerfield Beach 35, Piper 0

Dillard 41, Boynton Beach 0

Dwyer 33, West Boca Raton Community 2

East Ridge 33, Lake Howell 10

Eau Gallie 27, Sebastian River 6

Father Lopez Catholic 55, Warner Christian 0

Fort Lauderdale University 55, Melbourne Central Catholic 0

Fort Pierce Westwood 35, Pompano Beach 0

Glades Central 41, Cardinal Newman 6

Hagerty 31, Edgewater 15

Hardee 15, DeSoto County 6

Harmony 24, Satellite 14

Hawthorne 52, Hilliard 0

Holy Trinity Episcopal 34, Port Orange Atlantic 14

Jefferson County 26, Somerset Silver Palms 6

Jensen Beach 42, Okeechobee 7

Jupiter 34, Seminole Ridge 31

LaBelle 68, Community School of Naples 20

Lafayette 56, Trenton 6

Lake Brantley 45, Winter Springs 20

Lake Weir 47, Leesburg 21

Marianna 28, Holmes County 8

Martin County 27, Melbourne 17

Miami Washington 34, Evans 0

Moore Haven 36, First Baptist 14

New Smyrna Beach 63, Pine Ridge 14

North Broward 33, Pine Crest 16

North Fort Myers 48, Cape Coral 0

North Marion 43, Ocala Trinity Catholic 7

Oak Hall def. St. John Paul II Catholic - Tallahassee, forfeit

Ocala Vanguard 55, Ocala Forest 3

Palm Beach Lakes 31, Forest Hill 21

Palmer Trinity 30, Westminster Academy 22

Park Vista Community 28, Santaluces 7

Plant 42, Wiregrass Ranch 0

Port St. Joe 34, Arnold 14

Ridgeview 24, Baker County 21

Rockledge 62, Titusville 0

Sickles 20, Berkeley Prep 7

South Miami 46, Miami Springs 7

South Walton 39, Bozeman School 21

Spruce Creek 49, University (Orange City) 7

St. Augustine 42, Middleburg 13

St. John Neumann 42, Oasis 17

St. Joseph Academy 16, Trinity Christian-Deltona 8

St. Lucie Centennial 21, Treasure Coast 10

St. Thomas Aquinas 58, Blanche Ely 0

Sunlake 30, Brooksville Central 6

Tampa Catholic 35, Belleview 0

Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 52, Bishop Kenny 10

Vero Beach 51, Fort Pierce Central 13

Viera 49, South Fork 3

Wekiva 35, Apopka 0

SSAC Conference Playoffs=

First Round=

Mount Dora Christian 49, Inlet Grove 6

Oviedo Master's Academy 28, Orangewood Christian 0

Shorecrest Prep 27, Bishop McLaughlin 20

St. Stephen's Episcopal 55, Ocala Christian Academy 9

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.